Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Coil Transfer Trolley >

Coils Handling Rail Transfer Trolley / Motorized Rail Cart For Steel Factory

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Coils Handling Rail Transfer Trolley / Motorized Rail Cart For Steel Factory

Brand Name : Perfect
Model Number : BXC-20t
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 60 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Product Name : Coil rail transfer trolley
Power supply : Battery powered
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Running Distance : Unlimited
Capacity : 20T
Application : Steel factory
Warranty : 1 year
Color : customized
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Usage : Used for transport coils, paper rolls, etc.
Contact Now

Steel factory heavy duty coils handling rail transfer trolley


The Coil rail transfer trolley can be powered by battery. There are mounted V-shape and roller on Coil rail transfer trolley to protect the coil from falling down from the Coil rail transfer trolley.The V-shape supporting can be designed according to coil diameter, and roller distance can be adjusted as per coil die.V-shape supporting and roller can be removable from the Coil rail transfer trolley.We can design coil Coil rail transfer trolley according to the workshop application, material dimension.It can be applied in all kinds of occasion even severe working environment.


Details of Coil rail transfer trolley

Coil rail transfer trolley

NOTES:

  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • On board, charging is available if battery drives;
  • With forwarding or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers, and detector.
Technical Parameter of Coil rail transfer trolley
Model2t20t50t100t150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance(m)2530505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.126.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Component of Coil rail transfer trolley

Coil rail transfer trolley

Application Sites of Coil rail transfer trolley
The Coil rail transfer trolley is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

Customers Visiting

Coil rail transfer trolley

Our Factory

Coil rail transfer trolley

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the Coil rail transfer trolley is manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high-quality machine, skilled workers and experienced engineers, we will supply the best Coil rail transfer trolley for you.
Service
  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the Coil rail transfer trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our Coil rail transfer trolley can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Product Tags:

motorized rail cart

      

motorised rail trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Coils Handling Rail Transfer Trolley / Motorized Rail Cart For Steel Factory Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)