Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Coil Transfer Trolley >

Explosion Proof Rail Guided Vehicle / Motorised Rail Trolley For Steel Mill

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Explosion Proof Rail Guided Vehicle / Motorised Rail Trolley For Steel Mill

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BJT
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Heavy Scrap Transfer Cart Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle for Steel Mill


Introduction of Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle

This kind of explosion-proof rail guided vehicl is mounted with V-shape device to realize the oil drum carrier or the coil transfer. It can be powered by storage battery, cable reel, trailing, diesel or busbar. We adopt remote control to make operate quickly and simply. Not only time and coast is saved, the working efficiency is increased.

Application Sites of Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle

This series explosion-proof rail guided vehicl is suitable for the short or medium running distance and high using frequency. Thanks to the V shape supporting can be designed according to the oil can or coil diameter, and roller distance can be adjusted as per goods diameter we can use this type of explosion-proof rail guided vehicl to transfer the coil, the oil drum, the steel pipe, the grain, the steel plate and so on. Above all V-shape supporting and roller can be removable from car and the behoof of the trolley is promoted. So it is also commonly applied in forging plant, steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store or from one workshop to another.

Heavy Scrap Transfer Cart Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle for Steel Mill

Parameter Table of Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Main Characters of Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle

High temperature and explosion proof;

With simple structure and cost effective;

The hydraulic lifting table can be installed on the vehicle;

Using time of vehicle is not limited and suitable for frequency use condition;

This kind of explosion-proof rail guided vehicle has no strict requirement on the rail’s construction;

Safe and convenient operation is available for this explosion-proof rail guided vehicle;

Heavy Scrap Transfer Cart Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle for Steel Mill

Why Choose Us?
Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of table trailer with railfrom 1-300 tons, our main products including BDG series rail powered transfer cart, BJT cable drum series transfer car, BHX safety sliding line series transfer trolley, BXC battery series track carriage, BTL towed cable series heavy transporter, BP non-power series rail cart, BQY train towed series track tractor, BWP trackless series transfer cart and many other special handling equioments, such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.
Heavy Scrap Transfer Cart Explosion-Proof Rail Guided Vehicle for Steel Mill


Product Tags:

coil transfer cart

      

motorised rail trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Explosion Proof Rail Guided Vehicle / Motorised Rail Trolley For Steel Mill Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)