Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Battery Transfer Cart >

Anti Explosion Battery Transfer Cart / Motorized Rail Cart Cross - Bay Transport

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Anti Explosion Battery Transfer Cart / Motorized Rail Cart Cross - Bay Transport

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Contact Now

Anti-Explosion Battery Transfer Cart Heavy Duty Cross-bay Transport

Introduction---Steel Platform Motorized Wagon

Our Anti-Explosion Battery Transfer Cart Heavy Duty Cross-bay Transport motorized wagon is powered by storage battery which is installed in the car. It can run on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways to carry many different kinds of stuff. The PLC controlled steel platform motorized wagon also can be used in the ferry condition and flammable, explosive environments, the hydraulic lifting device can be used installed on the handling equipment. Such kind handling tool is also suitable to be used in the long running distance transportation and low using frequency.


Components

Storage battery, battery charger, Shaft and connecting shaft, transfer cart wheels, electrical control box, transfer cart frame, DC electric motor, , speed reducer, push button pendant, remote controller; The hydraulic lifting device can be added in the PLC controlled steel platform motorized wagon.


Main Features---Steel Platform Motorized Wagon

The DC motor in the PLC controlled steel platform motorized wagon has the advantages of stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.


Compared with other types, the PLC controlled steel platform motorized wagon is more safe and flexible. And the running distance is not limited.


It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway.

 Battery Transfer Cart

PLC Controlled Transfer Cart Rail Drive Steel Platform Motorized Wagon

PLC Controlled Transfer Cart Rail Drive Steel Platform Motorized Wagon


Parameters---Steel Platform Motorized Wagon

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

We design transfer cars for all kind of industries. Our versatility to manufacture this vehicle is proven by our experience and adaptations. These transfer cars can be made according to our clients’ needs and with clear commitment to meet them.

 Battery Transfer Cart


Shipping & Packing

Our PLC controlled steel platform motorized wagon not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. The motorized wagon' body is packed with tarp, and the wheel and parts of the motorized wagon will be packed with wooden case. According the table size and quantity, the motorized wagon would be transported to clients by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.


Q & A

How to choose the suitable transfer cart?
All of our transfer carts can be customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer cart, please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
  1. What material/cargo the transfer cart shuttle?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. What kind of ground the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  4. What the table size do you need? (length, width and height)
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?


Product Tags:

battery powered cart

      

battery transfer carriage

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti Explosion Battery Transfer Cart / Motorized Rail Cart Cross - Bay Transport Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)