Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Rail Transfer Cart >

Customized Self Propelled Rail Transporters for Material Handling

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Customized Self Propelled Rail Transporters for Material Handling

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Lead-acid Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and remote controller and PLC
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Running Distance : Ulimited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency stop buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Guarantee Period : 12 Months
Contact Now

Customized Self Propelled Rail Transporters for Material Handling

Introduction of Self Propelled Rail Transporters

customized self propelled rail transporters for material handling is powered by the battery,the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the self propelled rail transporters start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This self propelled rail transporters can be used both on the 's' and arc-shaped railways. Our company is the professional manufacturer with more than 10 years experience in designing and producing the self propelled rail transporters.

rail transporters

Application of Self Propelled Rail Transporters

Our customized self propelled rail transporters not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel mill, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mold Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.

Rail Transporter

Characters of Self Propelled Rail Transporters

• The battery powered rail transporters are more safe and flexible;
• It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway;
• No limit of running distance;
• Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the transporter;
• Adjustable speed;
rail transporter
Suitable for Self Propelled Rail Transporters

Working Condition

Normal working environments;

High-temperature working environment;

Flammable and explosive working environment;

Corrosivity working environment;


Working Sites

The customized self propelled rail transporters is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc;
From one location to another; Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc;

rail transporter

Parameters of Self Propelled Rail Transporters

BXC SERIES RAIL TRANSPORTER TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Information


Welcome to Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd, we are professional manufacturer of material handling equipments with hight quality. Our promise: Quality First, Customer Above.

Please tell us the dimension and load capacity you need, we can customize for you.
We are looking forward to establishing friendly relationship with you from all over the world.

rail transporter


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized Self Propelled Rail Transporters for Material Handling Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)