Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Industrial Transfer Trolley >

Heavy Industry Battery Powered Cart Flat Rail Transfer Trolley

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Heavy Industry Battery Powered Cart Flat Rail Transfer Trolley

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery/Lead-acid Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Running Distance : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Heavy Industry Battery Powered Cart Flat Rail Transfer Trolley

Description of Rail Transfer Trolley

Flat rail transfer trolley is powered by the battery, the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the battery powered cart flat rail transfer trolley start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on. This rail transfer trolley can be used both on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways. Our PERFECT company is the professional manufacturer with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing flat rail transfer trolley.

Characters of Rail Transfer Trolley

1) All of our battery powered cart flat rail transfer trolley are equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons.
2) It can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap, locomotive, trailer, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;
3) We designed and added the special device to the rail transfer trolley can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment.


Working principle of Rail Transfer Trolley


This kind of flat rail transfer trolley is powered by battery, which is lead-acid battery pack. The battery is installed in the trolley, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, etc.
rail transfer trolley

rail transfer trolley

Application Show of Rail Transfer Trolley


Our battery powered cart flat rail transfer trolley not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel mill, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mold Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
rail transfer trolley

Advantages of Rail Transfer Trolley

· Safe and environment friendly
· Big starting power
· Small impact to the gear reducer
· No restriction of the running distance
· Can running on s-shape rail, arc-shape rails
· Has no limit on working distance
· Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature
· Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime.


Parameter List of Rail Transfer Trolley

BXC SERIES TRANSFER CART TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

About Us

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,battery transfer trolley as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, and our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions.

rail transfer trolley

Our after-service


1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material
3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers
4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

rail transfer trolley


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Heavy Industry Battery Powered Cart Flat Rail Transfer Trolley Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)