Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Battery Transfer Cart >

Large Capacity Rail Carriage Transfer Cart with Casting Wheels

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Large Capacity Rail Carriage Transfer Cart with Casting Wheels

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery / Lead-acid Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller and PLC
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Running Distance : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Large Capacity Rail Carriage Transfer Cart with Casting Wheels

General Introduction of Rail Carriage

Large capacity rail carriage transfer cart manufactured in capacities ranging from 1 to 300 tons. They are battery powered and run on rails. The rail carriage transfer cart move loads of all types at ground level, for all industries and a huge variety of applications.

rail carriage

Usage and Working Condition of Rail Carriage


This large capacity rail carriage transfer cart is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc

They are modular designed are available in a wide range of capacities and dimensions to suit any requirement. They are equipped with all the safety devices needed for ground-level machinery movement.

They are an important complement to cranes lifting heavy loads at ground level and the ideal solution for cargo transfer between ships.

rail carriage

Technical Parameters of Rail Carriage

BXC SERIES RAIL CARRIAGE TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

How to Choose a Suitable Rail Carriage?

Almost all of our rail carriage can be customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable large capacity rail carriage, please kindly providing the following inforamtion:

  • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • The carriage is running on rails or ground (floor)?
  • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?

rail carriage

The Characters of Rail Carriage


This kind of large capacity rail carriage transfer cart is powered by battery, its operation is so easy. This series's battery powered rail carriage can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways. They can also be used in the ferry condition and flammable, explosive environment. It is suitable to be used in the long distance transportation and low using frequency. Additionally, about the rail carriage, we have professional team to study the item, Attentively manufacturing, keeping on improving and elaborately serving to make our customers satisfied, it has been more than 10 years. up to now, the largest capacity reach to 300 tons.


Attentions and Notes of Rail Carriage

  • Load capacity, table size, rail gauge, speed can custom per client's demand.
  • Control way: push button pendant, remote control, operator platform mounted on cars.
  • Provide the optimized solution according to actual application condition.

Advantages of Rail Carriage

1.Powered by lead-aicd battery.
2.DC current: Stably and smoothly start or stop with small crash to reducer.
3.Offer more security and flexibility.
4.Long travel distance.
5.The track laying low.
6.The frequency of use is not high, suitable for long distance transportation.

7.The battery need regular maintenance, battery life as for about 2.5years, and use of the limited time; For long working time and more convenient, the miantenace free battery and the spare battery are both available

rail carriage

Processing Line

  1. Preparation: Move the materials from storage to processing zone by crane.
  2. CNC Cutting: Cutting the steel plate according the drawing
  3. Welding: Precisely weld the cart body with mobile wilding machine
  4. Polish: Check and polish the weld seam
  5. Spraying: Spraying the primer and finish
  6. Installation: Install the wheels and other components
  7. Debugging: Debug the function and electrical part
  8. Inspection: Inspect the cart with no-load test and full-load test by the third party

rail carriage


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Large Capacity Rail Carriage Transfer Cart with Casting Wheels Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)