Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Battery Transfer Cart >

Custom Battery Transfer Cart Electric Railway Platform used for Building Site

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Custom Battery Transfer Cart Electric Railway Platform used for Building Site

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery / Lead-acid Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller and PLC
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Running Distance : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Custom Battery Transfer Cart Electric Railway Platform used for Building Site

Brief Introduction for Electric Railway Platform

This kind of custom battery transfer cart electric railway platform is powered by the lead-acid battery which conducts DC current directly into the electrical control system of the railway platform to let it start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This electric railway platform can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways and suitable for long distance tracelling.

Structure of Electric Railway Platform

This kind of series custom transfer cart electric railway platform is composed by electric railway frame, the electric motor, gear reducer, wheel, electrical appliance box, lead-acid battery, shaft and connecting shaft, handle box, alarm light, buffer device, pendant control or wireless remote control and some other accessories and so on.

railway platform

Application of Electric Railway Platform

The custom battery transfer cart electric railway platform is suitable for various industries;
Steel mill: transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc
Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Chemical plant: Transfer materials and large machine parts;
Building Sites: Load cement concrete and building machinery;
Port: used for the container and cargoes shuttle;

railway platform

Characters of Electric Railway Platform

  • Anti-explosion
  • Anti-high temperature
  • Suitable for ferry condition
  • Apply to various occasions
  • Stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
  • It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
  • No limit of moving distance
  • Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
  • Adjustable speed

railway platform

Technical Parameters of Electric Railway Platform


BXC SERIES TRANSFER CART TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Why choose us?

  • PERFECT's electric railway platforms are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
  • PERFECT's electric railway platforms are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
  • PERFECT's electric railway platforms are design and built meeting JB/T6127-10 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
  • PERFECT's electric railway platforms' manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
  • All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
  • Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
  • Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
  • More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transfer carts.
  • We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.

railway platform

Customized

  • load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
  • opinions:>1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limite travel) 2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)

About Us

PERFECT design and manufacture virtually any type of material transfer car. Recent contracts have included bespoke ladle transfer car to cater for metallurgy use; high capacity rail cart for the transport of minerals and well wagons filled with remote controller for the safe movement of thermal product. And The material transfer cart has proven to be a huge time saver for manufacture.

railway platform


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Custom Battery Transfer Cart Electric Railway Platform used for Building Site Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)